Home > Schools

 

COMPARE SCHOOL ADDRESS PHONE | FAX ONLINE PRINCIPAL WARD GRADE ENROLLMENT

COMPARE
NOW
Sousa Middle School
3650 Ely Pl. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 729-3260
(202) 645-0456 fax
Website | facebook
Courtney Wilkerson

7

grades
6th-8th
255

COMPARE
NOW
Smothers Elementary School
4400 Brooks St. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 939-3600
(202) 724-2377 fax
Website | facebook
Kiana Williams

7

grades
PK3-5th
253

COMPARE
NOW
Drew Elementary School
5600 Eads St. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6040
(202) 724-4924 fax
Website | facebook
Naimah Salahuddin

7

grades
PK3-5th
253

COMPARE
NOW
C.W. Harris Elementary School
301 53rd St. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 645-3188
(202) 645-3190 fax
Website | facebook
Heather Hairston

7

grades
PK3-5th
285

COMPARE
NOW
H.D. Woodson High School
540 55th St. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 939-2030
(202) 645-4193 fax
Website | facebook
Darrin Slade

7

grades
9th-12th
634

COMPARE
NOW
Inspiring Youth Program
1901 D St. SE
Washington, DC 20003
(202) 523-7119
(202) 698-8320 fax
Website | facebook
Soncyree Lee

7

grades
9th-12th
48

COMPARE
NOW
Burrville Elementary School
801 Division Ave. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6020
(202) 724-5578 fax
Website | facebook
Tui Roper

7

grades
PK3-5th
325

COMPARE
NOW
Thomas Elementary School
650 Anacostia Ave. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 724-4593
(202) 724-5053 fax
Website | facebook
Davia Walker

7

grades
PK3-5th
409

COMPARE
NOW
Kimball Elementary School @ Davis
4430 H St. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6260
(202) 645-3147 fax
Website | facebook
Johann Lee

7

grades
PK3-5th
372

COMPARE
NOW
Nalle Elementary School
219 50th St. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6280
(202) 645-3196 fax
Website | facebook
Kim Adutwum

7

grades
PK3-5th
391

COMPARE
NOW
Houston Elementary School
1100 50th Pl. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6170
(202) 724-4625 fax
Website | facebook
Rembert Seaward

7

grades
PK3-5th
299

COMPARE
NOW
Beers Elementary School
3600 Alabama Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 939-4800
(202) 645-3225 fax
Website | facebook
Gwendolyn Payton

7

grades
PK3-5th
464

COMPARE
NOW
Ron Brown College Preparatory High School
4800 Meade St. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 729-4343
(202) 729-2156 fax
Website | facebook
Benjamin Williams

7

grades
9th-10th
105

COMPARE
NOW
River Terrace Education Campus
405 Anacostia Ave. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 442-7111
(202) 442-8631 fax
Website | facebook
Dr. Aimeé Cepeda Pressley

7

grades
3rd-Adult
131

COMPARE
NOW
Kelly Miller Middle School
301 49th St. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 388-6870
(202) 727-8330 fax
Website | facebook
Kortni Stafford

7

grades
6th-8th
449

COMPARE
NOW
Randle Highlands Elementary School
1650 30th St. SE
Washington, DC 20020
(202) 729-3250
(202) 645-3911 fax
Website | facebook
Kristie Edwards

7

grades
PK3-5th
333

COMPARE
NOW
Aiton Elementary School
533 48th Pl. NE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 671-6060
(202) 724-4630 fax
Website | facebook
Malaika Golden

7

grades
PK3-5th
251

COMPARE
NOW
Plummer Elementary School
4601 Texas Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20019
(202) 939-4360
(202) 645-3176 fax
Website | facebook
Terri Fuller

7

grades
PK3-5th
391